312 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
312 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0275/ 000/
Control#
00078389
Owner
TEDESCO, KATHRYN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$26,500
PID
78389
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,100$6,400$26,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTEDESCO, KATHRYN L
Co-Owner
Address
310 E CENTER ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1327-0169
Sale Date03/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TEDESCO, KATHRYN L$0 1327-016903/01/1983
ANCZARSKI, JOHN & JOSEPH$0 1291-008606/05/1980
ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH & MARY$0 1198-008410/24/1974
BRENNAN, NAYSH C$0 0574-023601/25/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,278
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 618 618
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
DCKR-DECK 443 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 185 0
   2,566 1,278

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,530$2,250$6,780
2024$4,530$2,250$6,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps