0 E NEW YORK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E NEW YORK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0289/ 000/
Control#
00078408
Owner
PETRACHONIS, FRANK
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$28,300
PID
78408
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,300$7,000$28,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRACHONIS, FRANK
Co-Owner
Address
36 S WHITE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2882-1917
Sale Date11/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETRACHONIS, FRANK$1 2882-191711/12/2024
PETRACHONIS, FELIX$8,500 0204-018311/25/1997
ZOMICK VERA DUDIS & EDWARD JR$0 1295-095709/27/1980
CONSOLIDATED RAIL CORPORATION$0 1262-041803/26/1979
ZOMICK VERA DUDIS(REF ONLY)$1,100 0204-017807/19/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6402 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1073.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$810$2,310$3,120
2024$810$2,310$3,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps