414 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
414 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0292/ 000/
Control#
00078414
Owner
OLMOS-GOMEZ, MARIO E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,300
PID
78414
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,600$3,700$60,300

Owner of Record
OwnerOLMOS-GOMEZ, MARIO E
Co-Owner
Address
801 GARIBALDI CT
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2858-0249
Sale Date04/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAIRA M OLMOS; OLMOS-GOMEZ, MARIO E$65,000 2858-024904/23/2024
WEEKES, GORBACHYOU J$1 2754-236211/12/2021
WEEKES, TRENTON$2,281 2750-231410/01/2021
FOOSE, PAUL B$21,000 2539-108807/28/2015
PERRONG, CRAIG; PERRONG, DEAN; PERRONG, SCOTT$1 2453-191410/11/2012
ZANECOSKY FRANK A & RITA$0 0683-013908/26/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 750 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 255 0
   2,505 1,500

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,660$2,665$13,325
2024$7,440$2,200$9,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps