Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
504 E CENTRE ST
Print
Map It
Location
504 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0310/ 000/
Control#
00078439
Owner
ATEECO INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$43,000
PID
78439
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$40,400
$2,600
$43,000
Owner of Record
Owner
ATEECO INC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 606
SHENANDOAH, PA 179760606
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1419-0613
Sale Date
12/07/1988
ATEECO INC
$0
1419-0613
12/07/1988
WYCHULIS, BLANCHE
$0
1145-0030
09/04/1971
WYCHULIS, HARRIET
$0
1104-0470
09/04/1968
WYCHULIS, WILLIAM
$0
0758-0516
02/14/1949
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,176
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
64A-21
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
616
616
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
560
560
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
560
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
126
0
1,862
1,176
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
14
Depth
49
Total
2025
$5,575
$1,250
$6,825
2024
$5,575
$1,250
$6,825
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps