604 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
604 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
64/ 06/ 0330/ 000/
Control#
00078459
Owner
ATEECO INC
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$3,200
PID
78459
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$3,200$3,200

Owner of Record
OwnerATEECO INC
Co-Owner
Address
600 E CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$59,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2776-2243
Sale Date04/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ATEECO INC$59,900 2776-224304/30/2022
TYM, WALTER R; WILSON, CYNTHIA A$1 2663-109507/23/2019
TYM, IRENE; TYM, WALTER$0 1332-009107/15/1983
TYME, WALTER & IRENE$0 1108-002702/14/1969
SOBEZAK, SZEZEPAN$0 0597-029704/02/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6405 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,575$1,575
2024$13,410$2,280$15,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps