537 W CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
537 W CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00078477
Owner
LUKASHUNAS, DAVID P
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$135,300
PID
78477
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,800$14,500$135,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLUKASHUNAS, DAVID P
Co-Owner225 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
AddressSHENANDOAH, PA 17976-1333
SHENANDOAH, PA 179761333
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1633-0289
Sale Date11/05/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUKASHUNAS, DAVID P; LUKASHUNAS, JANET$0 1633-028911/05/1995
KOWAL, S & MALINIAK, E$0 1470-099010/08/1991
KOWAL, STEPHEN$0 1470-079710/08/1991
KOWAL, STEPHEN & WALTER$0 1371-077402/18/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,302
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)7
Total Rooms14
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,398 1,398
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 784 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,398 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   5,188 3,302

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock667.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,745$3,000$8,745
2024$5,745$3,000$8,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps