532 W MT VERNON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
532 W MT VERNON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0010/ 001/
Control#
00078480
Owner
MAKARCZYK, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$39,100
PID
78480
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,100$3,000$39,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKARCZYK, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
532 W MT VERNON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1508-0136
Sale Date06/14/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAKARCZYK, JOHN; MAKARCZYK, PAUL$0 1508-013606/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,186
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 364 120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
DCKR-DECK 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   2,212 1,186

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,145$1,250$5,395
2024$4,145$1,250$5,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps