521 W CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
521 W CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00078487
Owner
REYES, JUAN JOSE SARAVIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,400
PID
78487
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,900$3,500$45,400

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES, JUAN JOSE SARAVIA
Co-Owner
Address
129 BROADWAY
FREEPORT, NY 11520
Sale Price$8,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2629-0823
Sale Date05/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REYES, JUAN JOSE SARAVIA$8,500 2629-082305/11/2018
AYBAR, ELIZABETH$1,500 2566-272607/01/2016
SCHOFFLER, TROY L$1,500 2015-108010/30/2002
PETSUCK JOSEPHINE$1 1318-005409/27/2001
PETSUCK RONALD J & MARGUERITE$0 1523-025209/25/1993
PETSUCK JOHN P & JOSEPHINE A$0 1068-027408/06/1965
TRESAN JOSEPH & ANNA$0 0656-034209/07/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,509
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 580 580
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 580 580
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 420 139
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 636 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,732 1,509

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,735$1,250$8,985
2024$7,735$1,250$8,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps