437 W CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
437 W CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0035/ 001/
Control#
00078512
Owner
ULLOA, JOSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$39,000
PID
78512
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,400$3,600$39,000

Owner of Record
OwnerULLOA, JOSE
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 23
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$11,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2607-1015
Sale Date08/22/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ULLOA, JOSE$11,500 2607-101508/22/2017
WHALEN, BETTY; WHALEN, FRANCIS$0 1413-082408/23/1988
NOWAK, MARCIA E & CYNTHIA ANN$0 1346-020807/03/1984
NOWAK, CHARLES & FRANCES$0 1340-026801/23/1984
KOMOROWSKI, EUGNE C & MARCIA E$0 0-010/26/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,109
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 392 392
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 392 392
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 392 129
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,128 1,109

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,855$1,250$6,105
2024$4,855$1,250$6,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps