419 W CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
419 W CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0039/ 000/
Control#
00078516
Owner
MARGARET & JAMES HYSOCK JOINT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,700
PID
78516
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,000$3,700$45,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARGARET & JAMES HYSOCK JOINT
Co-Owner
AddressREVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
419 W CENTER ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2894-0638
Sale Date02/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HYSOCK, JAMES; HYSOCK, MARGARET A; MARGARET & JAMES HYSOCK JOINT$1 2894-063802/19/2025
HYSOCK, JAMES; HYSOCK, MARGARET$0 1424-060603/28/1989
STOCK, THEOD$0 0777-022709/19/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 632 632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 148 0
   2,132 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,685$1,250$7,935
2024$6,685$1,250$7,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps