Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
407 W CENTRE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
407 W CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0043/ 001/
Control#
00078522
Owner
HERRERA, MIGUEL ESCOBEDO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,800
PID
78522
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$53,500
$4,300
$57,800
Owner of Record
Owner
HERRERA, MIGUEL ESCOBEDO
Co-Owner
Address
407 W CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2575-1997
Sale Date
10/11/2016
HERRERA, MIGUEL ESCOBEDO
$16,000
2575-1997
10/11/2016
MUCLADA, ANTHONY E; MUCLADA, PATRICIA
$0
1083-0444
01/01/1776
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1890
Living Area:
1,350
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Better
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
10
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
64A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
675
675
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
675
675
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
675
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
60
0
2,085
1,350
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
15
Depth
92
Total
2025
$6,150
$1,380
$7,530
2024
$6,150
$1,380
$7,530
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps