213 -215 W NEW YORK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
213 -215 W NEW YORK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00078525
Owner
GWINN, THOMAS E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$21,100
PID
78525
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,200$5,900$21,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGWINN, THOMAS E
Co-Owner
Address2620 MULLINIX MILL RD

MOUNT AIRY, MD 21771
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2414-2558
Sale Date09/21/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GWINN, THOMAS E$8,000 2414-255809/21/2011
MICHAELS, CAROLYN W; MICHAELS, MICHAEL T$7,000 2177-091410/27/2005
BOXTER, JOHN J$1 0132-030808/20/1997
BOXTER, JOHN P & ANN MARIE$0 1446-074805/15/1990
KALINOWSKI, ED & MILDRED$0 1228-055508/17/1976
ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH & MARY$0 1224-032406/02/1976
ANCZARSKI, JOSEPH & MARY$0 1224-032105/21/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64b - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,940 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,655$2,100$9,755
2024$7,655$2,100$9,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps