1141 PINE CREEK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1141 PINE CREEK ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 05/ 0029/ 001/
Control#
00007853
Owner
SHADE, EUGENE L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,000
PID
7853
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,900$31,100$98,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHADE, EUGENE L
Co-Owner
Address
1141 PINE CREEK RD
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2418-1842
Sale Date11/03/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHADE, EUGENE L; SHADE, VICTORIA M$1 2418-184211/03/2011
BASS, VICTORIA M$1 0132-018001/08/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate07 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 528 528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 528 0
DCKR-DECK 304 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 223 0
   2,271 1,216

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0706 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,075$6,250$29,325
2024$23,075$6,250$29,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps