13 S CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
13 S CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00078546
Owner
FABA CONSTRUCTION LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$22,100
PID
78546
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,000$2,100$22,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFABA CONSTRUCTION LLC
Co-Owner
Address
662 LAMBERTON ST
TRENTON, NJ 08611
Sale Price$4,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2862-1418
Sale Date06/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FABA CONSTRUCTION LLC$4,500 2862-141806/03/2024
RAMIREZ RAMIREZ, SANTA C$3,000 2733-219805/25/2021
MATEO MATOS, KELVIN LUIS$2,137 2717-242112/22/2020
SELBI, MICHAEL S$0 1279-021309/07/1979
SELBI, THOMAS J & LEONA H$0 1138-083706/11/1971
MESTANICK, LUCY ETAL$0 0964-057508/20/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,259
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Space
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 818 818
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 441 441
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 377 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   1,740 1,259

Parcel Information
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage15
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415$1,250$1,665
2024$4,150$1,250$5,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps