0 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00078551
Owner
LITWAK, MICHAEL JAMES
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$6,700
PID
78551
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,100$2,600$6,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLITWAK, MICHAEL JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
568 LEWIS ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2844-2275
Sale Date12/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LITWAK, MICHAEL JAMES$1 2844-227512/28/2023
LITWAK, JOHN R$500 2652-286709/07/2018
LITWAK, ANTHONY; LITWAK, MARION$0 1112-082607/11/1969
LITWAK, JOHN & AGNES$0 0732-057104/08/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage22
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick540.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100$1,250$1,350
2024$100$1,250$1,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps