16 -18 S CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 -18 S CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00078553
Owner
FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ, SELENNI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,000
PID
78553
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,100$2,900$66,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ, SELENNI
Co-Owner
Address
143 ADAMS AVE
WEST HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2800-1613
Sale Date10/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FERNANDEZ RODRIGUEZ, SELENNI$11,000 2800-161310/24/2022
IACOBUCCI, ELIZABETH; VEACH, ROBERT$10,000 2041-096105/03/2003
LITWAK ANTHONY B & MARION$0 1112-082607/11/1969
LITWAK, JOHN & AGNES$0 0732-057104/08/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 1,687
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 933 933
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 754 754
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 754 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   2,545 1,687

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage26
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,590$1,250$5,840
2024$4,590$1,250$5,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps