71 SPEHRLEY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
71 SPEHRLEY LN
Tax Map
07/ 05/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00007857
Owner
BOLINSKY, STANLEY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$363,900
PID
7857
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,800$63,100$363,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLINSKY, STANLEY D
Co-Owner
Address
71 SPEHRLEY LN
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2163-1721
Sale Date08/11/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOLINSKY, DEBORAH B; BOLINSKY, STANLEY D$130,000 2163-172108/11/2005
WARD, JEREMY J$1 0647-023306/21/1999
SPEHRLEY, ELIZABETH; WARD, JEREMY J; WARD, JOANNE E$1 0647-022806/21/1999
KINSINGER EUGENE C (REF ONLY)$1 1595-026912/29/1994
SPEHRLEY C W & E E M$1 1461-063104/08/1991
KINSINGER D J ETAL$0 1323-050011/10/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate07-15
Econ Dep Adj135
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,248 2,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,236 0
DCKR-DECK 982 0
   5,466 2,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0706 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.27
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal320.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood72.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,355$13,290$55,645
2024$42,355$13,290$55,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps