528 W CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
528 W CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0142/ 000/
Control#
00078633
Owner
DE VARLACK, MANUELA CASTILLO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,200
PID
78633
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,300$5,900$51,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDE VARLACK, MANUELA CASTILLO
Co-Owner
Address
528 W CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2641-1616
Sale Date10/19/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DE VARLACK, MANUELA CASTILLO; DE VARLACK, MANUELA CASTILLO$32,000 2641-161610/19/2018
DE VARLACK, MANUELA CASTILLO; DE VARLACK, MANUELA CASTILLO$32,000 2641-161610/09/2018
CAPUTO, MICHELE A; DUDISH, CATHERINE M; DUDISH, DAVID M; DUDISH, MICHAEL D$1 1698-014812/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)260
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 364 364
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 364 120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,168 1,030

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage14
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl286.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,950$2,100$9,050
2024$6,950$2,100$9,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps