25 S CATHERINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
25 S CATHERINE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0160/ 000/
Control#
00078664
Owner
GALDAMEZ, LIGIA S MEJIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,400
PID
78664
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,800$3,600$40,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGALDAMEZ, LIGIA S MEJIA
Co-Owner
Address25 S CATHERINE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2905-0436
Sale Date04/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GALDAMEZ, LIGIA S MEJIA$1 2905-043604/30/2025
MEJIA, GERVACIO; MEJIA, MARIA DORIS GALDAMEZ DE$14,000 2378-226708/03/2010
GUNOSKEY, JUSTIN; MESCAVAGE, JOHN J; MESCAVAGE, ROBERT; SULLIVAN, BARBARA$1 1683-018010/08/1996
MESCAVAGE, JOHN J & ELIZABETH$0 1357-055604/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 690 690
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 712 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,666 1,590

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,875$1,250$7,125
2024$5,875$1,250$7,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps