317 W OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
317 W OAK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0202/ 000/
Control#
00078709
Owner
ROBINSON, KENYATTA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,400
PID
78709
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,000$3,400$56,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, KENYATTA
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 33323
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19142
Sale Price$5,806
Certificate
Book & Page 2723-0732
Sale Date12/11/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROBINSON, KENYATTA$5,806 2723-073212/11/2020
GRADY, MELANIE$6,000 2544-262310/06/2015
SLAVINSKY, STEVEN D$25,000 2416-257510/13/2011
PIASKOWSKI LEO & FLORENCE$0 1016-046302/15/1961
MATTIS, IDA$0 0998-016203/15/1960
MATTIS, MORRIS ETAL$0 0679-030506/04/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 1,698
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,044 1,044
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 654 654
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   2,538 1,698

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,050$1,250$8,300
2024$7,050$1,250$8,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps