1530 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1530 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
07/ 05/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00007871
Owner
STEIN FAMILY REALTY LLC
Taxable Assessed
$157,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
7871
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$136,700$381,900$518,600$20,600$157,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN FAMILY REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
510 ORCHARD LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2516-2277
Sale Date10/31/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEIN FAMILY REALTY LLC$175,000 2516-227710/31/2014
KUNKLE FARMS INC$0 1177-093701/02/1973
KUNKLE, H N & M A$0 1066-102006/05/1965
KUNKLE, G E & F & H N & M$0 0670-029910/05/1945
KUNKKEL, G E & F & H N &M$0 0638-067504/26/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate07-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   4,456 2,784

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres27.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0706 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$20,600
Clean & Green Acres27.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock572.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$34,640$32,190$66,830$4,170$38,810
2024$34,640$32,190$66,830$4,170$38,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps