311 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
311 OAK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0207/ 000/
Control#
00078714
Owner
LEONARD, MARILYN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,700
PID
78714
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,300$3,400$53,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARD, MARILYN
Co-Owner
Address
311 W OAK ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2405-0484
Sale Date06/02/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEONARD, MARILYN$7,000 2405-048406/02/2011
KENNEDY, DAVID$4,000 0313-028004/17/1998
URBANSKI, REV JEROME ETAL$0 1067-019807/07/1965
SCHAFF, JOSEPH P & CATHERINE$0 0823-040708/21/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 1,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 654 654
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 654 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,014 1,230

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,495$1,250$6,745
2024$5,495$1,250$6,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps