305 W OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
305 W OAK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0212/ 000/
Control#
00078719
Owner
NUNEZ, ARIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,200
PID
78719
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,800$3,400$75,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNEZ, ARIEL
Co-Owner
Address
307 W OAK ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2642-2008
Sale Date10/12/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NUNEZ, ARIEL; NUNEZ, JANSELL M$30,000 2642-200810/12/2018
LABENSKI, DIANE$11,000 2332-052803/12/2009
SMITH, JOSEPHINE COSGROVE$0 1153-010104/17/1972
COSGROVE, WILLIAM$0 0809-044301/20/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,554
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)630
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 972 972
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 582 582
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 642 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   2,436 1,554

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,965$1,250$8,215
2024$6,965$1,250$8,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps