223 W OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
223 W OAK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0231/ 000/
Control#
00078738
Owner
REYES, MARTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,000
PID
78738
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,900$4,100$80,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES, MARTIN
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 253
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2666-1072
Sale Date07/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REYES, MARTIN$1 2666-107207/15/2019
REYES, MARTIN; YANES, RAMONA DE JESUS$5,500 2424-234501/03/2012
KALINOWSKI, EDWARD; KALINOWSKI, MILDRED$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,373
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)400
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,389 1,389
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 984 984
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   3,411 2,373

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,655$1,350$8,005
2024$6,655$1,350$8,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps