222 W OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
222 W OAK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0238/ 000/
Control#
00078746
Owner
BURGOS, PAULA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,300
PID
78746
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,900$4,400$79,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGOS, PAULA
Co-Owner
Address
274 CHURCH ST
TRENTON, NJ 08618
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2878-0527
Sale Date10/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURGOS, PAULA$18,000 2878-052710/01/2024
CORDONES GALAN, JOSE MANUEL$7,900 2793-117109/22/2022
KAJA HOLDINGS 2 LLC$5,600 2492-192512/04/2013
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,030 2477-054306/19/2013
CORDERO, FEDERICO R$40,000 2080-217001/15/2004
DAVLOS JR ALVIN A$19,000 0224-024512/30/1997
RIGROTSKY, MARTIN TRUSTEE$1 1679-006109/06/1996
RIGROTSKY, MARTIN & RUTH$0 0717-058510/11/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,646
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 859 859
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 787 787
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 889 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 372 0
   3,087 1,646

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,400$2,100$9,500
2024$7,400$2,100$9,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps