109 S CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
109 S CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0246/ 000/
Control#
00078754
Owner
JIMENEZ, ROSA HERMINIA DE LA ROSA DE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,900
PID
78754
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,800$2,100$38,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ, ROSA HERMINIA DE LA ROSA DE
Co-Owner
Address1095 CHESTNUT ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$120,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2908-1809
Sale Date06/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JIMENEZ, ROSA HERMINIA DE LA ROSA DE$120,000 2908-180906/05/2025
SANQUINTIN DE SOTO, DIADIMES B$16,000 2721-282501/26/2021
BAGINSKI, JANET C$20,000 1487-033909/21/1992
REESE, PATRICIA ANN$0 1397-002502/18/1987
REESE, CORNELUIS P & P A$0 1228-076908/26/1976
JACOBY, SHEVDORE ETUX$0 0929-018210/29/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 1,425
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 510 510
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
DCKR-DECK 198 0
   2,208 1,425

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6407 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage25
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,785$1,250$10,035
2024$8,785$1,250$10,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps