314 OAK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
314 OAK STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0250/ 000/
Control#
00078758
Owner
PERALTA DE KRAWINKEL, FARCOMERI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,400
PID
78758
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,900$3,500$53,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPERALTA DE KRAWINKEL, FARCOMERI
Co-Owner
Address
101 PUTNAM ST
WEST HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2776-2380
Sale Date05/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERALTA DE KRAWINKEL, FARCOMERI$25,000 2776-238005/16/2022
MARIA NUNEZ, JOSE L$18,500 2723-073512/11/2020
CLEGG, GEORGE W$15,000 2589-271102/24/2017
BRONK, RICHARD K$1 1051-028511/28/2000
BRONK JOHN P & ANTOINETTE C$0 1085-066905/09/1967
LUCHINSKI, JULIUS$0 0484-002404/17/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,845
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 810 810
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 810 810
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 923 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 113 0
   3,178 1,845

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,210$1,820$11,030
2024$9,210$1,820$11,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps