322 W OAK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
322 W OAK ST
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0255/ 000/
Control#
00078763
Owner
ALEVANTE, SOFIA M
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,100
PID
78763
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,100$4,000$51,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALEVANTE, SOFIA M
Co-Owner
Address
255 INDIANA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2737-2804
Sale Date07/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALEVANTE, SOFIA M$6,000 2737-280407/02/2021
TAVARES, GERARDO$1,249 2703-201909/08/2020
GAYET LIVING TRUST$27,000 2158-002607/05/2005
EYSTER, LEWIS J; EYSTER, LYNDA$0 1311-092112/08/1981
EYSTER, LEWIS & LYNDA$0 1162-023910/18/1972
QUIGLEY, THOMAS J SR$0 1065-040004/29/1965
REILLY, FRANK H$0 0870-054710/10/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   2,832 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,045$2,100$10,145
2024$8,045$2,100$10,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps