240 WHITETAIL LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
240 WHITETAIL LANE
Tax Map
07/ 05/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00007880
Owner
BYLONE, ROBERT J
Taxable Assessed
$204,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
7880
District
07: East Brunswick Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$106,000$490,100$596,100$98,400$204,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBYLONE, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
240 WHITETAIL LN
ORWIGSBURG, PA 179619726
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0895-0163
Sale Date04/07/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BYLONE, CAROL (LIFE ESTATE); BYLONE, LAURA A; BYLONE, ROBERT J$1 0895-016304/07/2000
BYLONE ROBERT J JR & LAURA$1 1636-030111/17/1995
PRZYBECK, V & L$0 0685-001207/17/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
DCKR-DECK 192 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 246 0
SLBR-SLAB 90 0
   3,548 2,120

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres43.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0706 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)43.3
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$98,400
Clean & Green Acres42.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole900.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt266.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$30,045$35,560$65,605$4,795$34,840
2024$30,045$35,560$65,605$4,795$34,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps