0 W ATLANTIC STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W ATLANTIC STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0299/ 004/
Control#
00078814
Owner
SALVADORE, THOMAS A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,400
PID
78814
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,400$11,000$38,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSALVADORE, THOMAS A
Co-Owner
Address
918 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2577-0498
Sale Date10/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALVADORE, DEBORAH A; SALVADORE, THOMAS A$12,000 2577-049810/26/2016
NESTOR, RAYMOND C; NESTOR, RAYMOND T$1 0302-012504/21/1998
NESTOR, RAYMOND T & MARTINA M$0 1358-015804/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage78
Depth82

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400$3,000$5,400
2024$2,400$3,000$5,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps