519 W CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
519 W CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0308/ 000/
Control#
00078828
Owner
MORGAN, JANET E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,700
PID
78828
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,300$8,400$77,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, JANET E
Co-Owner
Address
519 W CHERRY ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2263-0994
Sale Date06/27/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORGAN, JANET E$11,000 2263-099406/27/2007
ABC HOLDINGS CORPORATION$1 2256-160312/27/2000
ABC HOLDINGS CORP$1 2014-150203/27/2000
WISHNEFSKY JANICE P$1 0304-005404/16/1998
WISHNEFSKY JANICE$25,900 1560-018607/08/1994
LOCK JOHN$0 1387-058102/02/1987
LACK JOHN W & ROSE$0 1366-007810/02/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,884
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj115
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,232 1,232
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 840 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,288 0
DCKR-DECK 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   4,886 2,884

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage28
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt144.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt338.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,340$3,000$15,340
2024$12,340$3,000$15,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps