124 S CATHERINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
124 S CATHERINE ST
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0320/ 000/
Control#
00078837
Owner
STOLTZFUS, BRENT L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,800
PID
78837
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,600$4,200$143,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOLTZFUS, BRENT L
Co-Owner
Address
124 S CATHERINE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2632-1071
Sale Date07/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOLTZFUS, BRENT L; STOLZFUS, RHODA G$75,000 2632-107107/09/2018
OSHMAN, DANIEL G; OSHMAN, MARY E; PETRITSCH, ALICIA M$47,000 2058-033407/21/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,274
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate64B-15
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,274 1,274
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 962 0
DCKR-DECK 70 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 286 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 536 0
   3,128 1,274

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum117.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,755$2,130$25,885
2024$23,755$2,130$25,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps