0 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0332/ 002/
Control#
00078851
Owner
SHENANDOAH BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$1,800
PID
78851
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$1,800$1,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHENANDOAH BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
15 W WASHINGTON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2855-0389
Sale Date04/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHENANDOAH BOROUGH OF$1 2855-038904/04/2024
SELBI, WILLIAM$26,000 0577-022503/26/1999
SNYDER TODD L$0 1662-002005/29/1996
KANE, ROBERT$0 1616-027212/30/1994
LEWANDOWSKI,FRANCES/GRUTZA,F$0 1422-239102/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$525$525
2024$4,620$1,250$5,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps