409 - 411 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
409 - 411 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0337/ 000/
Control#
00078860
Owner
PAULINO, ENRIQUE G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,800
PID
78860
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,800$4,000$50,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULINO, ENRIQUE G
Co-Owner
Address199 FLORIDA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2948-1880
Sale Date03/24/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAULINO, ENRIQUE G$1 2948-188003/24/2026
PAULINO, JOSE E$5,000 2700-217108/28/2020
SANTANA, JOSHUA DAVID SILVA$1,000 2529-255104/24/2015
RODRIGUEZ, ANYELINA$2,000 2394-268901/10/2011
EQUITY TRUST CO; MCALOOSE, ROBERT L$1 2375-097506/24/2010
ALL ABOUT HOMES LLC TR FOR$7,500 2289-079910/21/2007
GILBERT, TERRANCE$1,216 2265-191107/10/2007
PUZA, RADHA; PUZA, STEPHEN$0 1379-043708/06/1986
YERMACK, JOHN S - ETAL (REF)$0 1377-039006/18/1986
YERMACK, JOHN S - ETAL$0 1377-038506/18/1986
YERMACK, JOHN S - ETAL (REF)$0 1377-039902/04/1986
ZELINSKIE, ANTHONY & MARY$0 0380-029612/07/1912

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,294
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 916 916
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 676 338
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 916 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   3,684 2,294

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,010$2,100$7,110
2024$5,010$2,100$7,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps