123 S GILBERT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
123 S GILBERT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0348/ 000/
Control#
00078870
Owner
TOTAL REAL PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$150,400
PID
78870
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$146,500$3,900$150,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTOTAL REAL PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address2660 PARK AVE
BRONX, NY 10451
Sale Price$307,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2898-0901
Sale Date03/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOTAL REAL PROPERTIES LLC$307,000 2898-090103/05/2025
KINGDOM REVELATION INVMTS LLC$1 2847-054701/18/2024
KINGDOM REVELATION INVMTS LLC$100,000 2788-058507/22/2022
BUCKS, DEAN$95,000 2265-083607/11/2007
GIVENS, ELEANOR BADGER; SZIBER, DOROTHY C$1 2136-262702/04/2005
SZIBER, DOROTHY; SZIBER, JOSEPH F$1 0195-028411/11/1997
SZIBER, JOSEPH F & RITA$0 1096-017003/12/1968
JUBINSKY, JOSEPH & JOHN$0 0428-032411/25/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,808
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 3,872 3,872
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,936 1,936
   5,808 5,808
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 560
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 280 280
RAResidential Appendage 280 280
   560 560

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,780$2,100$20,880
2024$18,780$2,100$20,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps