333 CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
333 CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0351/ 000/
Control#
00078873
Owner
OVALLE PARRA, ALMANDO RAFAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,100
PID
78873
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,600$8,500$48,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOVALLE PARRA, ALMANDO RAFAEL
Co-Owner
Address
611 CLEVELAND ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2790-0075
Sale Date08/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OVALLE PARRA, ALMANDO RAFAEL$5,000 2790-007508/31/2022
KWAPICH, MARTIN (EST)$0 0358-035001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,156
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 592 592
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 564 564
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 524 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   1,812 1,156
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,088
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Econ Dep Adj10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 544 544
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 544 544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 544 0
DCKR-DECK 32 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 92 0
   1,756 1,088

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage16
Depth240

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,875$3,000$6,875
2024$3,875$3,000$6,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps