301 W CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
301 W CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0374/ 000/
Control#
00078896
Owner
WILLIAMS, TANISHA R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,000
PID
78896
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,100$4,900$113,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, TANISHA R
Co-Owner
Address
301 W CHERRY ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$45,666
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-0592
Sale Date11/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GODDARD, COLIN O; WILLIAMS, TANISHA R$45,666 2716-059211/10/2020
PNC BANK, N.A.$1,219 2703-261309/09/2020
DIPIPPA, PETER A$75,000 2378-099106/18/2010
MUNLEY, TIMOTHY E; RYMOND, DANIELLE J$68,900 2047-169506/16/2003
KORNAK ALBERT J & WIFE$0 0936-012103/20/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,546
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,108 1,108
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,108 1,108
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 660 330
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 456 0
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   4,580 2,546

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage30
Depth82

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,135$5,340$35,475
2024$30,135$5,340$35,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps