208 S -212-214 CHESTNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
208 S -212-214 CHESTNUT ST
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0377/ 000/
Control#
00078899
Owner
EVV REAL ESTATE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,400
PID
78899
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,300$3,100$67,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEVV REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-Owner
Address313 LAKE DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$18,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2908-0742
Sale Date05/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVV REAL ESTATE LLC$18,500 2908-074205/20/2025
KOWALONEK, LINDA; KOWALONEK, MARK$1 2611-178611/06/2017
KOWALONEK, DOROTHY D; KOWALONEK, PAUL J$1 1481-011303/04/2002
KOWALONEK JOSEPH & PAUL$0 1046-102403/17/1959
KOWALONEK, JOSEPH & MICHAELINA$0 0549-030702/20/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,636
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)7
Total Rooms14
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,368 1,368
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,512 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,368 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   5,976 3,636

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage51
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,890$1,530$9,420
2024$7,890$1,530$9,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps