307 W COLUMBUS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
307 W COLUMBUS STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0381/ 000/
Control#
00078904
Owner
KAYES, RONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,000
PID
78904
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,600$2,400$33,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKAYES, RONALD
Co-Owner
Address
315 TEXAS AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$13,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0648-0283
Sale Date06/21/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KAYES, RONALD$13,000 0648-028306/21/1999
FLORES GONZALO$12,000 0162-021209/23/1997
ANDRUKONIS, STELLA ETAL$0 1224-072406/08/1976
ANDRUKONIS, WALTER & STELLA$0 0542-014804/25/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,638
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 632 632
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 632 632
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 450 149
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
   2,848 1,638

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,315$1,250$6,565
2024$5,315$1,250$6,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps