320 W CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
320 W CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0393/ 000/
Control#
00078915
Owner
MEZA, RAFAEL G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$43,600
PID
78915
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,300$2,300$43,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMEZA, RAFAEL G
Co-Owner
Address
320 W CHERRY ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2316-1512
Sale Date09/12/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEZA, MAURICIA; MEZA, RAFAEL G$25,000 2316-151209/12/2008
DELOWERY, LISA C$26,500 2114-144309/01/2004
ROGUSKIE, ALEX S$0 1237-030103/29/1977
SAWECKI, STANLEY A & MARY JANE$0 1229-086009/17/1976
SAWECKI, STANLEY$0 1213-094209/12/1975
VERNITSKY, JOSEPH$0 1107-040707/20/1973
HURLEY, WILLIAM & CATHERINE$0 0468-010504/05/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 740 740
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 526 526
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 708 0
DCKR-DECK 52 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   2,726 1,490

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,380$1,595$9,975
2024$8,380$1,595$9,975

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps