328 W CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
328 W CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0402/ 000/
Control#
00078923
Owner
QUINONES, MYRTA I
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,100
PID
78923
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,800$2,300$50,100

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINONES, MYRTA I
Co-Owner
Address2141 CROTONA AVE, APT 13J
BRONX, NY 10457
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2891-0893
Sale Date01/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FARGAS, OSCAR; QUINONES, MYRTA I$55,000 2891-089301/22/2025
MUSSER, JANETTE$15,100 2626-176605/02/2018
STANULIS JOSEPH J UX$0 0963-011607/26/1958
SUSECK, FRANK & JENNIE$0 0666-020505/14/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 884
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
   1,456 884

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation