413 W COLUMBUS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
413 W COLUMBUS STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0414/ 000/
Control#
00078941
Owner
ZAMUDIO, YAIR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$18,000
PID
78941
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,800$2,200$18,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZAMUDIO, YAIR
Co-Owner
Address
415 W COLUMBUS ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2415-0700
Sale Date09/27/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PANTOJA, YESENIA; ZAMUDIO, YAIR$20,000 2415-070009/27/2011
WASKO, JOHN M; WASKO, MARY C; WASKO, MICHAEL$1 2105-239307/08/2004
WASKO, JOHN; WASKO, MARY C$455 1286-030001/29/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,276
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 496 496
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 496 248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 496 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   2,244 1,276

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo