Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
412 W CHERRY STREET
Print
Map It
Location
412 W CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0416/ 000/
Control#
00078942
Owner
BARRIENTOS, OSCAR OMAR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,500
PID
78942
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$45,000
$2,500
$47,500
Owner of Record
Owner
BARRIENTOS, OSCAR OMAR
Co-Owner
Address
412 W CHERRY ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$14,342
Certificate
Book & Page
2693-0055
Sale Date
06/29/2020
BARRIENTOS, OSCAR OMAR; TOVAR, ERNESTO
$14,342
2693-0055
06/29/2020
MINERSVILLE LLC
$1
2305-0206
05/16/2008
RAAD, ASHLEY
$6,000
2067-2544
10/14/2003
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,871
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
64b - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
877
877
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
770
770
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
448
224
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
812
0
DCK
R-DECK
128
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
171
0
3,206
1,871
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
17
Depth
70
Total
2025
$4,235
$1,250
$5,485
2024
$4,235
$1,250
$5,485
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps