417 W COLUMBUS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
417 W COLUMBUS STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0418/ 000/
Control#
00078946
Owner
PAULINO, ENRIQUE GABRIEL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$83,300
PID
78946
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,200$4,100$83,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULINO, ENRIQUE GABRIEL
Co-Owner
Address
199 FLORIDA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17949
Sale Price$2,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2755-1573
Sale Date11/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAULINO, ENRIQUE GABRIEL$2,000 2755-157311/15/2021
VERAS, OMAR$1,000 2742-091808/06/2021
ROMANOT, NANCY; ROMANOT, ROBERT$1,000 2313-193408/14/2008
DETURK, STEVE$0 1374-089701/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 2,700 2,700
   2,700 2,700

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage