424 W CHERRY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
424 W CHERRY STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0425/ 000/
Control#
00078952
Owner
PECIKA, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,800
PID
78952
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,400$2,400$38,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPECIKA, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
424 W CHERRY ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$8,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0705-0001
Sale Date08/19/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PECIKA, JOHN; PECIKA, RITA$8,500 0705-000108/19/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   1,928 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,985$1,250$5,235
2024$3,985$1,250$5,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps