508 W COLUMBUS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
508 W COLUMBUS ST
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0461/ 000/
Control#
00078988
Owner
PANIAGUA, SOLEDAD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,400
PID
78988
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,100$3,300$31,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPANIAGUA, SOLEDAD
Co-Owner
Address
508 W COLUMBUS ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$2,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2417-2018
Sale Date08/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PANIAGUA, SOLEDAD$2,500 2417-201808/30/2011
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$927 2370-151304/23/2010
WHITECAVAGE, KRISTIN$40,000 2233-061212/01/2006
SNYDER, TODD L$7,000 1687-034911/07/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   2,150 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,310$1,600$5,910
2024$4,310$1,600$5,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps