432 W COLUMBUS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
432 W COLUMBUS ST
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0469/ 000/
Control#
00078996
Owner
ALMONTE, LLUNIO JOSE DIAZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$30,100
PID
78996
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$26,100$4,000$30,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALMONTE, LLUNIO JOSE DIAZ
Co-Owner
Address432 W COLUMBUS ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2899-0939
Sale Date03/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALMONTE, LLUNIO JOSE DIAZ$75,000 2899-093903/26/2025
DE VARGAS, YOLANDA ALTAGRACIA$1 2810-212202/23/2023
ALTAGRACIA DIAZ DE VARGAS, YOL; QUIROS, RIGOBERTO ULLOA$25,000 2764-012701/26/2022
PKS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LLC,$1,000 2755-094211/15/2021
HARTLEY, MICHAEL BRIAN$11,000 2218-061408/21/2006
FANNIE MAE$859 2205-132005/24/2006
RUDDY, KIMBERLY S$1 1619-011208/09/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,078
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 462 462
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 602 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   1,992 1,078

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,585$2,100$5,685
2024$3,585$2,100$5,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps