308 W COLUMBUS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
308 W COLUMBUS STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0511/ 000/
Control#
00079038
Owner
ARIAS, AZECUNA VELEQUEZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,300
PID
79038
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,500$2,800$41,300

Owner of Record
OwnerARIAS, AZECUNA VELEQUEZ
Co-Owner
Address
308 W COLUMBUS ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$14,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2543-0415
Sale Date09/16/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARIAS, AZECUNA VELEQUEZ$14,000 2543-041509/16/2015
HAIN, CHARLES BRYANT; HAIN, KENNETH EDGAR; SNOW VALLEY CONSTRUCTION$3,000 0049-028604/22/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 247 0
   1,807 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,300$1,305$5,605
2024$4,300$1,305$5,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps