306 W POPLAR STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
306 W POPLAR STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0525/ 000/
Control#
00079050
Owner
OVALLES, JOSE A LOPEZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,000
PID
79050
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,000$4,000$32,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOVALLES, JOSE A LOPEZ
Co-Owner
Address9 OAKDALE RD
JERSEY CITY, NJ 07305
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2903-2188
Sale Date05/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OVALLES, JOSE A LOPEZ$20,000 2903-218805/01/2025
D PEREZ REALTY LLC$70,000 2901-168612/06/2022
VASQUEZ, JOSE DOMINGUEZ$1 2800-015812/02/2022
VASQUEZ, JOSE DOMINGUEZ$20,000 2768-215803/03/2022
FLORIO, CHRISTINE M; FLORIO, TIMOTHY F$9,000 2252-178004/24/2007
BOYER, MICHAEL L$1,371 0207-033612/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1892
Living Area: 1,228
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 614 614
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 614 614
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 670 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   1,954 1,228

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock616.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,605$2,100$5,705
2024$3,605$2,100$5,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps