418 W POPLAR STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
418 W POPLAR STREET
Tax Map
64/ 07/ 0553/ 000/
Control#
00079076
Owner
NUNEZ, CARMEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$20,100
PID
79076
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,700$4,400$20,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNEZ, CARMEN
Co-Owner
Address5 E CHERRY ST
PO BOX 325
TRESCKOW, PA 18254
Sale Price$4,496
Certificate
Book & Page 2797-1117
Sale Date10/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NUNEZ, CARMEN$4,496 2797-111710/03/2022
BICKEL, MICHAEL P$800 2128-070811/10/2004
WEBER, GEORGE J$8,500 0149-007909/12/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,365
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 546 273
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 146 0
   2,458 1,365

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6408 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage16
Depth141

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,135$2,255$7,390
2024$5,135$2,255$7,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps